Tokyo

Total Pageviews

Saturday, January 18, 2014

Revised


.
After looking at the older version of this drawing with Christine, I decided to redraw it. This time, I added in her gun. I think it turned out better than the original version did. Anyway, I've started back to school, back in Dec. 16, 2013 I'm going for Video Game Arts and Design. Wish me luck! I'll try to post when I can.

Saturday, August 17, 2013

Choose Your Character



Yea as the title says, Choose Your Character. I've had this in mind for years, but I couldn't find a good example. Anyway, Christine's words 'Let's Dance!' have been cut off due to the way my Scanner is...I'm working on coloring this image as we speak.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Christine Okada



Okay so I've been really busy. Work, art, playing games on my PS3 and such, got my lap-top back it's like brand spanking new. Here is Christine second outift to replace the old one. I used PRISMA Art markers, and I loved how it came out, and I shouldn't have colored the skin in pencil then used markers, or just markers, should have just left it with the pencils.

Friday, February 8, 2013

Taro

I showed the line art to a co-worker today at work, and decided to post Taro's colored picture up.

Thursday, February 7, 2013

Taro Okada Profile

Name: Okada Taro
Age: 31
Born: November 8, 2013
Death: June 30, 2045
Likes: (Will come back to this later)
Dislikes: Being insulted
Loves: His sword, his sister
Family: Christine
Weapons: Two Swords
Enemy: Nogi Takashi
Favorite Lines: Are you sure? Heh, sorry not interested
Favorite Color: Black, Red
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Green
Facts: His left eye is permantly sealed with a scar running up and down on it. He gotten it from being over confinet against his opponent. He also usually likes to hide his eye by wearing a pair of sunglasses.
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165lbs

Yea...his is much shorter than Christine's, IDK if I might add more or not. I'll try to work more on his likes in the mean time. Next I'll try to post either his parents, Takashi, Kyoshi, Sanjo, Sano, Gina or Iria....

Wednesday, January 9, 2013

Taro Okada

I finally settled on a look for him, I'm currently coloring it and there won't be a second layer to it, I'm kinda scared to color his skin for a second time and he'll look like a black man...he's suppose to be tan...

Sunday, December 23, 2012

Christine's Profile

I figured it's about time that I posted this up.

Name: Okada Christine
Alias: Christy, Okada, Chris, Pirate, Son of a bitch ass Pirate
Age: 27
Born: August 27, 2018
Likes: A good fight
Dislikes: being Pickpocketed
Loves: Having a blast (During matches that is), toying with her opponents
Family: None (brother died, along with her parents)
Weapons: Gun, Gunblade, Fan, knife (Hidden in the inner of her right boot), Swords (Both are her brothers)
Rival: Sano Nao
Lovers:  Sano Kyoshi, Dagastanovich Armand, Sanjo Yutaka
Enemy: Nogi Takashi
Favorite Lines: Let's Dance! You really think you can win against me? Get out of my sight!
Favorite Color: Black, Beige, Violent, Red
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Weight: 245lbs (175lbs + 70lbs from the weights around her shins.)
Height: 5'8"

I'm sure I'll think of more stuff for her along the way, but right now this is all I can think of for her. Anyway, Merry Christmas and Happy New Year Folks!